Strona główna Programme CO-PRODUCTION MARKET

CO-PRODUCTION MARKET

DOC LAB POLAND

documentary co-production market

Do you need a co-producer for your documentary?
Are you looking for projects to join and co-produce?

When: May 29th
Where: Krakow, Poland, at the Krakow Film Festival

DOC LAB POLAND CO-PRODUCTION MARKET & DOCS TO START PITCHING during  Krakow Film Festival is the only in Poland co-production platform for documentary film producers. The event is organised since 2015 in a framework of DOC LAB POLAND program (awarded with the European Documentary Network Award 2018 for outstanding contribution  to development of European documentary culture) and KFF Industry.

Every co-production starts from a meeting. Sometimes, as a producer, you seek partners and financing for your project, and sometimes you look for interesting projects to co-produce. We invite you to Krakow for two events, in two different roles:

  • CO-PRODUCTION MARKET, May 29th : pre-arranged meetings with international producers and decisionmakers – find partners for YOUR  PROJECT!
  • DOCS TO START pitching: presentation of the best Polish documentary projects in development and pre-scheduled one-to-one meetings with them.  This time you are in a role of a decision maker, giving feedback and talk about your possible cooperation with OTHER PROJECTS.

For the co-production market, you may apply with a project of creative documentary film (medium or full length). Selection criteria are: artistic value of the project, its international potential and producer’s track record.

You may also apply only as a decision maker for DOCS TO START pitchings  and take part in one-to-ones, without presenting your own project.

Participation in DOC LAB POLAND CO-PPRODUCTION MARKET is free. Participants get KFF Industry accreditation.

Fill in the form (since March 15th) and send it with expected materials to info@doclab.pl , till April 15th !

PRODUCERS AND PROJECTS OF 2018 EDITION:

INTERNATIONAL PRODUCERS

DIRK MANTHEY FILM

DURACFILM

ELEMAG PICTURES

FUTURE DOCS

INSELFILM PRODUKTION

LUKIMEDIA

MASTERFILM

METRAFILMS

EINBAHNSTRASSE PRODUCTIONS

NAPAFILMS

ONE FILM PRODUCTION

PARABELLUM FILM

PHALANSTERY FILM

SPEAK EASY PROJECT

SVISHCHENKOV DANCING CAMERA

TABOR LLC

TELEKINETIC

THE FACTORY
VARS‐STUDIO

POLISH PRODUCERS

ANDERSA STREET ART AND MEDIA

BIG WAVE FILMS

CHILLI PRODUCTIONS

ENTERTAIN PICTURES

KIJORA FILM

MAD TREE

MOVIEMATIC

PREGO MEDIA

PRINTOMATO

VISION HOUSE PRODUCTIONS

ZOYDA ART PRODUCTION

PRODUCERS WITHOUT PROJECT

CORSO FILM AND TELEVISION PRODUCTION

KALEJDOSKOP FILM

KRAKOW FILM KLASTER

MIRIQUIDI FILM LEIPZIG

PLESNAR & KRAUSS FILMS

RAGUSA FILM

RUNNING RABBIT FILMS

PRODUCERS AND PROJECTS OF 2017 EDITION:

INTERNATIONAL PRODUCERS

DREAM DIVISION PRODUCTION | CROATIA, SPLIT

XOVA FILM | CZECH REPUBLIC, PRAGUE

CINEART TV PRAGUE | SYNERGIA FILM | PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC

VERNES | CZECH REPUBLIC, ČESKÉ BUDĚJOVICE

FILM&SOCIOLOGIE | CZECH REPUBLIC, PRAGUE

UDIVSAGI PRODUCTION | ISRAEL, TEL-AVIV

LADOC | ITALY, NAPLES

13TH GEN, INC. | USA, SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA

ITCHY DOG FILMS | USA, NYC

MIRAPIX GMBH | SWITZERLAND, ZURICH

MANDRAGORA | ROMANIA, BUCHAREST

SPEAK EASY PROJECT | HUNGARY, BUDAPEST

FILMKREATÖRERNA AB COUNTRY | SWEDEN, STOCKHOLM

STUDIO UKU | LITHUANIA, VILNIUS

FOCUS ON GERMANY PRODUCERS AND DECISION MAKERS

ELEMAG PICTURES | GERMANY, LEIPZIG

PARABELLUM FILM | GERMANY, BERLIN

LAYLA FILM | GERMANY, BIELEFELD

KASKE FILM | GERMANY, BERLIN

FLORIANFILM GMBH | GERMANY, COLOGNE

FILMTANK GMBH | GERMANY, HAMBURG

DANIEL SALTZWEDEL | MA.JA.DE. FILMPRODUKTIONS GMBH

ZORA NESSL | GEBRUEDER BEETZ FILMPRODUKTION

ERIK WINKER | CORSO FILM

SIMONE BAUMANN | GERMAN FILMS

THOMAS FRICKEL | AG DOK

OLIVER RITTWEGER | MDM

SILKE HEINZ | MDR

TIMO GROSSPIETSCH | NDR

INA ROSSOW | DECKERT DISTRIBUTION

LEENA PASENEN | DOK LEIPZIG

BRIGID O’SHEA | DOK LEIPZIG | DOK INDUSTRY

JULIA TEICHMANN | DOK.FEST MUNICH

GRIT LEMKE | EXPERT, FREELANCER

POLISH PRODUCERS

RAGUSA FILM | POLAND, WARSAW

VISION HOUSE PRODUCTION | POLAND, WARSAW

ARTEFACTUM FILM | POLAND, ROGÓW

FURIA FILM | POLAND, GDYNIA

CRACOW FILM SOCIETY | POLAND, KRAKOW

KOI STUDIO | POLAND, WARSAW

SCORPIO | POLAND, WARSAW

NUR | POLAND, ŁÓDŹ

HD HOUSE | POLAND, ŁÓDŹ

ENTERTAIN PICTURES | POLAND, ŁÓDŹ

KIJORA FILM | POLAND, WARSAW

STUDIO BESTA | POLAND, WARSAW

EAST BEAST | POLAND, WARSAW

PLESNAR & KRAUSS FILMS | POLAND, WARSAW

STUDIUM PRZESTRZENI FILMOWEJ – PIOTR WYSOCKI | POLAND, WARSAW

RUNNING RABBIT FILMS | POLAND, WARSAW

AMP POLSKA | POLAND, WARSAW

HARINE FILMS | POLAND, WARSAW

PROJECTS – 2016

ARTLINE FILMS, Katya Panova, FRANCE
PROJECT: RUSSIAN VIEWFINDERS
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: LA RUSSIE DANS L’OBJECTIF

BEAUVOIR FILMS, Aline Schmid, SWITZERLANDS
PROJECT: CLOSING TIME
PROJECT: WALDEN

RAIDMADE FILMS, Monika Braid, UK/POLAND
PROJECT: FATHER OF ICARUS
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: OJCIEC IKARA

PROJECT: THE MAN WHO FELL OUTOF TIME
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: CZŁOWIEK, KTÓRY WYPADŁZ CZASU

BULLIT FILM, Rikke Tambo Andersen, DENMARK
PROJECT: A COLOMBIAN FAMILY

ELEMAG PICTURES, Tanya Georgieva, GERMANY
PROJECT: PORTUS MUNDI

IGRA, Vladimir Golovnev, RUSSIA
PROJECT: LET’S GO
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: ПОЕХАЛИ

INSEL FILM – Gregor Streiber, GERMANY
PROJECT: FOREST:SYMPHONY
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: WALD:SINFONIE

PROJECT: THE RUN
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: DER LAUF

KATAHDIN PRODUKTION, Nancy Spielberg, Anna Różalska, USA/PL
PPROJECT: WHO WILL WRITE OUR HISTORY?

KUNDSCHAFTER FILMPRODUKTION, Michał Honnens, GERMANY
PROJECT: MOSQUE DE – AN INTERVIEW FILM
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: MOSCHEE DE – EIN INTERVIEWFILM

LPMA PRODUCTIONS, Merja Rittola, FINLAND
PROJECT: THE GLASS CEILING
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: LASIKATTO

PROJECT: VOICE AND SPACE
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: ÄÄNI JA AIKA

MARX FILM, Masha Gavrilova, ESTONIA/RUSSIA
PROJECT: COME AND GO
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: TUDA /SJUDA

PROJECT: PAPERCITIES
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: BUMAZHNIE GORODA

MIRAPIX, Gitta Gsell, SWITZERLAND
PROJECT: WOMEN ON THE HILLTOP
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: FRAUEN AM BERG

MOMENTO FILM, David Herdies, SWEDEN
PROJECT: ISOLATION
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: NASRANI

PINK, Victoria Hozzova, CZECH REPUBLIC
PROJECT: WHEN THE WAR COMES
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: AŽ PŘIJDE VÁLKA

PROJECT: LUST FOR LIFE
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: POSTIŽENI MUZIKOU

SANT & USANT & CO – Sara Broos NORWAY/SWEDEN
PROJECT: NOTES ON A JOURNEY
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: NOTES ON A JOURNEY

TUFFI FILMS – Elli Toiveniemi, Venla Hellstedt, FINLAND
PROJECT: ONCE I WAS A DRAGONFLY
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: KESÄNI SUDENKORENTONA

PROJECT: NEVER AGAIN
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: EI KOSKAAN ENÄÄ

POLISH PRODUCERS

AURA FILMS – Anna Bławut‐Mazurkiewicz, Aleksandra Grażyńska
PROJECT: POWERLIFTING LIFE
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: TRÓJBÓJ ŻYCIOWY

CRACOW FILM SOCIETY – Aneta Zagórska, Maciej Ostatek
PROJECT: FUGAZI – NOT ALL’S BEEN FUCKED UP
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: FUGAZI – NIE WSZYSTKO ZOSTAŁO SPIEPRZONE

PROJECT: EMAIL TO GEBIRTIG
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: MAIL DO GEBIRTIGA

EAST BEAST – Małgorzata Kozioł
PROJECT – BOLLYWOOD

‘EDIFICE’ TEAM – Aleksandra Maciuszek, Adriana F. Castellanos
PROJECT: ‘EDIFICE’
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: GMACH (TYTUŁ ROBOCZY)

ENTERTAIN PICTURES – Małgorzata Wabińska
PROJECT: DIAGNOSIS
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: DIAGNOZA

FILM FRAME – Katarzyna Ślesicka
PROJECT: LOST VOICE. SEARCHING FOR MARCELLA SEMBRICH
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: ZA GŁOSEM. W POSZUKIWANIU MARCELLI SEMBRICH

KIJORA – Anna Gawlita, Aleksandra Grażyńska
PROJECT: OPERA ABOUT POLAND
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: OPERA O POLSCE

MEDIOLIA – Aleksandra Skowron
PROJECT: UNDERAGE DESIGNERS
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: NIELETNI PROJEKTANCI

PROJECT: POLARISED
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: SPOLARYZOWANI

DRYGAS PRODUCTION – Maciej Drygas
PROJECT: TRAINS
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: POCIĄGI

NIE‐ART FOUNDATION – Ryszard Kruk
PROJECT: REPUBLIC
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: REPUBLIKA

NUR – Łukasz Długołęcki
PROJECT: CULT OF CONCRETE
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: BETONOWY KULT

PLESNAR & KRAUSS – Maria Krauss
PROJECT: I WOULD LIKE TO TELL YOU EVERYTHING
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: CHCIAŁBYM CI POWIEDZIEĆ WSZYSTKO

POLAND STUDIO – Monika Derenda
PROJECT: THE LUMIERE BROTHERS KILLED CINEMA
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: BRACIA LUMIERE ZABILI KINO

RUNNING RABBIT – Joanna Ronikier
PROJECT: KAZIMIERZ NOWAK – AFRICA THERE AND BACK
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: KAZIMIERZ NOWAK – AFRYKA TAM I Z POWROTEM

SQUARE FILM STUDIO – Tatiana Wasilewska
PROJECT: TRANSATLANTIC
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: TRANSATLANTYK

TOUCH FILMS – Aleksandra Wojtaszek, Justyna Koronkiewicz
PROJECT: POLISH EXPRESS

ROJECT 2: COME CLOSER
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT 2: PODEJDŹ BLIŻEJ

ZK STUDIO – Konrad Szołajski
PROJECT: THE GOOD CHANGE
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT: DOBRA ZMIANA

PROJECT 2: ART OF SURVIVAL
ORIGINAL TITLE OF THE PROJECT 2: SZTUKA PRZETRWANIA

AFILM – Anna Zajączkowska

CO‐LAB PICTURES – Danka Krasnohorska

KRAKOW FILM CLUSTER – Aneta Zagórska

LAST MOMENT PRODUCTIONS – Alex Leszczyńska

SHIPSBOY, – Joanna Szymańska

PROJECTS – 2015

BACKGROUND FILMS – Mikulas Novotny

BRAIDMADE FILMS – Monika Braid

CLIN D’OEIL FILMS – Hanne Phylpo

COLOR OF MAY – Eva Blondiau

MASTERPLAN PICTURES – Per Damgaard Hansen

SEGELER & BOROWSKI FILMPRODUCTION – Ewa Borowski

STERNTAUCHER FILMPRODUCTION- Katrin Habermann

WALENCIAK FILM – Julie Friis Walenciak

BALABUSTA – Magdalena Kamińska

CENTRALA – Paweł Kosuń, Agnieszka Janowska

COLAB PICTURES – Danuta Gęgotek

EUREKA MEDIA LTD. – Krzysztof Kopczyński

FiILMICON – Małgorzata Małysa

KALEJDOSKOP FILM STUDIO – Wojciech Szczudło

KUORA – Anna Gawlita

RAGUSTA FILM – Lucyna Kowalska, Dariusz Kowalski

ARNA FILM SCHOOL- Piotr Lehar.